"Forme diverse"

Translation:Different forms

July 22, 2013

6 Comments


Viaggiatore

It's a noun, the plural of forma.

July 22, 2013

banay

are there any different forms to say this? =P

September 29, 2013

santop

I didn't really understand this. Here 'forme' is a noun, not a verb?

July 22, 2013

DaithiBC

The hint isn't very helpful, because it only lists the verb forms, but it is a plural noun - "forms".

August 8, 2013

silkwarrior

I translated diverse as "several". Isn't this acceptable?

February 15, 2014

rurabird

Would this only be used for the "shapes" definition of forms, or the "paperwork" definition also?

May 1, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.