1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "They are among us!"

"They are among us!"

Terjemahan:Mereka berada di antara kita!

January 2, 2015

31 Komentar


Indra571

Okey, between is using in the sentence "They are between you and me". That is two person. If we are using among the sentence would be "They are among us". That is Not only you and me but "there are other person."


PutriRiani4

Intinya jamak, gt?


FitriAmeli19

Thank you, you are so good


wullaniithe10

Beda Between dan Among?


cherylliz

Between berlaku kalau diantara dua benda, among berlaku kalau diantara lebih dari dua benda


Rozak684384

Thanks for your opinion...


pr0ph0z

Thank you for the explanation!


MRidwanHsb

Akhirnya saya mengerti :'D


PERCE_NEIGE

Diantara or di antara? Both possible?


JoaquimLim

To me, "diantara" is wrong, but then again I speak Malay, not Indonesian.


Abrielwiradika

Kenapa tidak bisa bahasa indonesia ? Ngak sekolah ??


rifkifi

Di antara, kata tunjuk atau merujuk sesuatu dalam hal ini 'di' ditulis terpisah.


MaruliChan

I Don't Know. I am Indonesian Speaker. And For me Both Of Them Is True. Because I am not a grammarian. Hehe


Primayuda3

Yeah the alien,, right?


Mirai-kun

Disekeliling :around. Jangan ditukarĀ² gan


Sunshine57808

If I didn't remember the subject of the lessons, my answer would be they are mangas. Nah


RenoRifald

Ok makasih infonya


komakrom

mereka berada diantara kita?hantu kah


elci512199

Gak harus pake tanda seru. Sy kok salah:"v


MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.


AghuyraLaw1

Aku sudah benar hanya saja tidak pakai kata seru(!) kok dibuat salah sih


maisar18

Suaraya setengah they ya gak ada suaraya ,tapi untung tetep betul

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.