"Doyouhearme?"

Translation:Hører du mig?

3 years ago

7 Comments


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Multiple choice had two correct answers. The one above and also "Hører I mig?"

3 years ago

GirlWithTheGold

Is there a rule or reason as to why "Hører jer mig?" would not work? Is it just more correct to use "I" instead of "jer" here?

3 years ago

AlexHuxley

That would be kind of like asking, "Does him hear me?"" I is to He as Jer is to Him.

3 years ago

AliAshrafD

The difference between jer and I is that I do something But you do something on jer Ok?

2 years ago

babidml

Does "Lytter du til mig" make any sense at all?

3 years ago

Indra927477
Indra927477

I think it would be like "do you sound at me" or smth.

2 years ago

Ankit97937

Hører du mig ?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.