"Do you hear me?"

Translation:Hører du mig?

January 2, 2015

7 Comments


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Multiple choice had two correct answers. The one above and also "Hører I mig?"

January 2, 2015

GirlWithTheGold

Is there a rule or reason as to why "Hører jer mig?" would not work? Is it just more correct to use "I" instead of "jer" here?

January 28, 2015

AlexHuxley

That would be kind of like asking, "Does him hear me?"" I is to He as Jer is to Him.

February 1, 2015

AliAshrafD

The difference between jer and I is that I do something But you do something on jer Ok?

May 23, 2016

babidml

Does "Lytter du til mig" make any sense at all?

September 9, 2015

Indra927477

I think it would be like "do you sound at me" or smth.

April 1, 2016

Ankit97937

Hører du mig ?

May 30, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.