"I like to listen to the radio."

Translation:Jag tycker om att lyssna på radio.

January 2, 2015

5 Comments


rholder

Does på radion have a different meaning than på radio in this sentence?

March 3, 2015

kaplein

Same question for me. Can you actually use the definite form here? (på radion)

March 27, 2015

Sjodni

Is lyssna or like in infinitive form here? Because I did not have "att" thinking lyssna was the infinitive

January 2, 2015

Arnauti

att lyssna is the infinitive

January 2, 2015

jpacc

Is it wrong to use the kind of expression they have in german: jag lyssnar gärna på radio?

March 31, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.