"Det finns inga dumma frågor."

Translation:There are no stupid questions.

January 2, 2015

16 Comments


Sjodni

I believe I, as in myself, have proven this sentence to be untrue.

January 2, 2015

Metlieb

"Det finns inga dumma frågor, bara dumma människor."

June 18, 2015

AmirShahro

Mr garison ;)

November 22, 2015

Annikajns

Only stupid answers, right duolingo? ;)

February 7, 2015

JonPeterso

Same thing I tell my students every day...lol

May 28, 2015

OsoGegenHest

Yep, there are no stupid questions, only stupid students.

September 6, 2017

Virtmining

Although russian noun "дума"(duma) goes from verb "think" or "думать(dumat')" it is funny to think about it in a swedish way especially when you know that "дума" is the name of russian parlament. Yes, we vote for our politics to let them go to Duma )

June 29, 2016

__CRUSH__

Funny!

November 14, 2017

MichaSadow3

Is mayonnaise an instrument?

June 5, 2017

StevenV13

Yes, it is a kind of guitar. You slide on it.

November 16, 2017

ShatteredSans

there are no stupid questions... except that one

October 18, 2017

Haesselmaas

"How do ink get out of pens?" ;-)

November 7, 2016

devalanteriel
November 7, 2016

ChristianUlrich

I took classes at a trade school for construction. My teacher would finish this by saying, "Only expensive mistakes."

December 29, 2017

mC5F5sjq

can you say han är dumma?

December 30, 2018

devalanteriel

Nope, that's not grammatical; dumma is the plural and definite form.

December 31, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.