"Har du de nylige aviser?"

Translation:Do you have the recent newspapers?

3 years ago

4 Comments


PabloEirin
PabloEirin

What about new instead of recent?

3 years ago

SuzannaWaldorff

det hedder da : Har du de nye aviser. på dansk

3 years ago

Blkx-Darkreaper

Is newest not acceptable, instead of recent?

3 years ago

anyom
anyom

there is a little difference in meaning between recent and newest. newest means the most new, while recent just means something that is somewhat new.

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.