1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia bilang ya."

"Dia bilang ya."

Terjemahan:She says yes.

January 2, 2015

13 Komentar


lintaarchie

How about 'she said yes'?


riska.amaliah

No, the answer is: Says not said. We use 'says' because in this part we learn about present tense, not past tense. Said is past.


lintaarchie

Oh, sorry. Guess I didn't notice since I tried to take shortcut hehe. Thanks anyway :)


SayyidNA

I use say and says but i am still wrong..


cahyasaput3

kenapa say+s ? karena... i, you, they, we = +s he, she, it = gak pakai s


endah417534

Kenapa she mulu, sekali2 pake he dong..


DenestaWilliams

Kenapa "says" bukan "say"


ridwan.mp4

Karna orang ketiga tunggal


Risgiaji

Ada yang bisa jelasin Kapan Sebuah kata di Pake ' s '


AgusSetiaj

Karena subjeknya he, she, it


aditya320292

Kenapa says bukan say


ToriqSabil1

Apa bedanya "say" sama "says" ?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.