1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia bilang ya."

"Dia bilang ya."

Terjemahan:She says yes.

January 2, 2015

14 Komentar


lintaarchie

How about 'she said yes'?


riska.amaliah

No, the answer is: Says not said. We use 'says' because in this part we learn about present tense, not past tense. Said is past.


lintaarchie

Oh, sorry. Guess I didn't notice since I tried to take shortcut hehe. Thanks anyway :)


SayyidNA

I use say and says but i am still wrong..


endah417534

Kenapa she mulu, sekali2 pake he dong..


aditya320292

Kenapa says bukan say


ToriqSabil1

Apa bedanya "say" sama "says" ?


azziraumn
  • I, you, we, they (gapake s) Contoh : i say, you drink, they walk

  • She, he, it (pake s) Contoh : she says, he drinks


Robby513306

Ketika prtanyaan dan jawaban sama, yg membedakan says dan say, artinya sama tpi gimana cara membedakan yang akhiran S itu. seperti She says yess.


nalfira

Kenapa gak talks atau speaks ? Tolong jawabannya dong, thanks!


Fatimahazzahro10

Kenapa pake says, bukan tell


Piyyyv

simple nya: dewiayu gasuka es ( they we i you ) ga pake (s) sihit suka es ( she he it ) pake (s) cara hafalinnya inget" itu aja xixixi

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.