1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Rumah saya adalah rumahmu."

"Rumah saya adalah rumahmu."

Terjemahan:My house is your house.

January 3, 2015

4 Komentar


bias_adinata

What a difference home and house buddy???


Krisatu

House kata benda, jadi ada bentuk fisiknya, contohnya Bias house. Berbeda dengan home, home lebih ke "feeling/koneksi", contoh: Bandung is my home.


lagracia00

I don't think there's a difference in the context of this sentence, so if you wrote "My home is your home," it should be accepted.

But generally, "home" is the place where you live (where you feel "at home") whereas "house" means only the building or structure.


HidayatOktoro

Indo : Anggap aja rumah sendiri :v

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.