"Rumah saya adalah rumahmu."

Terjemahan:My house is your house.

3 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


HidayatOctoro31

Indo : Anggap aja rumah sendiri :v

1 tahun yang lalu

bias_adinata

What a difference home and house buddy???

3 tahun yang lalu

teeslab

House kata benda, jadi ada bentuk fisiknya, contohnya Bias house. Berbeda dengan home, home lebih ke "feeling/koneksi", contoh: Bandung is my home.

2 tahun yang lalu

lagracia00

I don't think there's a difference in the context of this sentence, so if you wrote "My home is your home," it should be accepted.

But generally, "home" is the place where you live (where you feel "at home") whereas "house" means only the building or structure.

3 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.