Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"It is raining men."

Translation:Det regnar män.

3 years ago

18 Comments


COAIEMARI
COAIEMARI

Halleluja?

3 years ago

Lundgren8
Lundgren8
Mod

Apparently there is a Swedish translation.

3 years ago

AlbinoKiwi21
AlbinoKiwi21

Thank you for brightening up my lesson

2 years ago

KaiMichish

(Hiding inside as men slam down on the ground and roof)

2 years ago

antspants01
antspants01

Tall blonde dark and lean... Rough and tough and strong and mean...

3 years ago

SimpleWolf

Hallelujah!

3 years ago

BenjaminMa571739

Someone had fun...

3 years ago

ryskhanym32

why not "det är regnar män"?

2 years ago

Zmrzlina
Zmrzlina
Mod

Swedish doesn't have the do-construct that English uses.

2 years ago

derliesl
derliesl

Because literally you say "it rains men"

2 years ago

AabiCF
AabiCF

finally!!

3 years ago

bouvetoya

SWEDEN YES

2 years ago

MeredithSeppanen

Followed by "He comes" I'm dying here! I'm talking to myself and laughing now! I look insane! :)

1 year ago

linguarian
linguarian

Amen!

3 years ago

osleek
osleek

I dont get it

1 year ago

DeeVios
DeeVios

neamgg

thank the heavens

3 years ago

TwinTip
TwinTipPlus

Hallelujah!

1 year ago