"The car usually does not start in the winter."

Translation:Bilen plejer ikke at starte om vinteren.

4 years ago

3 Comments


zanneytdc
zanneytdc

When do you use plejer versus plejede?

4 years ago

Marinia
Marinia

plejer means usually and plejede means used to. So the difference is that plejer is presence and plejede is past.

4 years ago

zanneytdc
zanneytdc

Oh, thanks. I'll keep that in mind.

4 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.