"What is your real goal?"

Translation:Qual é seu verdadeiro objetivo?

7/23/2013, 6:49:31 PM

10 Comments


Spacegryphon

Why not O que...?

9/24/2014, 11:55:58 PM

GrnpcFTMarkRMOwl

I'm reporting it. It seems to me it might be ok.....

10/15/2014, 7:58:14 PM

irvito

Why not Qual é o seu objetivo real?

7/23/2013, 6:49:31 PM

Paulenrique
Mod

That should be correct too!

7/23/2013, 6:55:00 PM

ellenkeyne
Plus

But not "O que é o seu objetivo real"? (I was marked wrong on that.)

12/16/2017, 3:19:07 AM

Jeroen6200090

It is a rule of Duolingo that "tue" isn't allowed?

2/9/2014, 2:09:29 PM

Paulenrique
Mod

"teu" is the correct spelling.

2/9/2014, 2:26:22 PM

Ikamjh

why does verdadeiro come before objectivo. why doesnt "Que e seu objetivo verdadeiro" work? And why is it qual instead of que?

3/15/2014, 2:28:45 AM

Paulenrique
Mod

Some adjectives work better before the nouns (but there isn't a certain rule for this).

3/15/2014, 2:32:55 PM

duoitaliano

I wrote "O que é a sua meta verdadeira?" and was marked wrong. Is it wrong?

12/17/2016, 1:58:01 PM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.