1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Hij heeft net een auto zondeā€¦

"Hij heeft net een auto zonder wielen gezien."

Translation:He just saw a car without wheels.

January 4, 2015

15 Comments


gas22989

He has just seen a car without wheels?


Susande

Sure, that's accepted.


J.C.M.H.

Is wrong the translation "He has just seen a car without wheels"?


Susande

No, it's fine, it is accepted.


xMerrie
Mod

Because of the word 'just'.


CJ.Dennis

The guy said "innet" instead of "net"!


CrisMartinella

Is there a difference between "net" and "gewoon"? I reckon maybe "net" is used more as a time reference?


Lemniscatarum

I'm curious how this car would work.


stationary1

Was it een Delorean van jaar 1985?


MarleneMoa

Voice seems to stumble saying 'net' (with the slow version) - problem reported


Helen613612

...er zaten acht voetjes onder....

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.