1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "The cooks eat the sandwiches…

"The cooks eat the sandwiches."

Translation:Kockarna äter smörgåsarna.

January 4, 2015

6 Comments


ferretchere

Mackorna? There is no option for "smörgåsarna" when i do it even though thats the title in this comment section. bug?


Lundgren8

Please report any bugs using the "Report an error -> My answer should be accepted" button. Thank you for your help!


DimbaJayju

what is mackorna? that is what is given as the correct plural for sandwich.


mesvensson

Mackorna is the definitive plural of macka, which is another word for smörgås.


Trevor127385

it says smörgåsarna is wrong and mackorna is right?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.