"He did not speak much with his previous girlfriend."

Translation:Han talte ikke meget med sin forrige kæreste.

January 4, 2015

3 Comments


christinathrane

talte and snakkede means the same...

January 4, 2015

Blkx-Darkreaper

Not exactly. Taler is to speak, snakker is to talk. For instance "Jeg taler dansk" i speak danish, as opposed to "Jeg snakker med min venner" i talk with my friends. They like to use them interchangably but i don't think that's correct

August 28, 2015

Blkx-Darkreaper

The first option would have been alright if the pronoun was correct. Sin instead of jeres

August 28, 2015
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.