"Lav dine lektier."

Translation:Do your homework.

3 years ago

7 Comments


SophiaNatasha

Lav is pronounced wrong, here its pronounced like lauw when it should be like læw... if that makes sense

3 years ago

hertzum

There are many dialects danish.

2 years ago

ellliscas
ellliscas

Yes but compared to how the other words are pronounced it is definitely wrong! (I'm a Dane).

2 years ago

NumbGnome

Can you not say "gør din hjemmearbejde"?

2 years ago

IWannaLearn3
IWannaLearn3

Nej

10 months ago

Jan449780
Jan449780

Wrongly pronounced. Serious problem with many words in this course. Fluently bilingual English and Danish.

7 months ago

estokesie

"Lav"...the word that means "make" "fix" and "do".

5 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.