"Lav dine lektier."

Translation:Do your homework.

January 5, 2015

8 Comments


SophiaNatasha

Lav is pronounced wrong, here its pronounced like lauw when it should be like læw... if that makes sense

January 5, 2015

hertzum

There are many dialects danish.

December 14, 2015

ellliscas

Yes but compared to how the other words are pronounced it is definitely wrong! (I'm a Dane).

June 30, 2016

NumbGnome

Can you not say "gør din hjemmearbejde"?

July 2, 2016

IWannaLearn3

Nej

January 26, 2018

Jan449780

Wrongly pronounced. Serious problem with many words in this course. Fluently bilingual English and Danish.

May 9, 2018

estokesie

"Lav"...the word that means "make" "fix" and "do".

July 3, 2018

terry415

Does it have to be plural, or could you say "din lektie"? And if so, would that mean they have a single homework assignment?

January 30, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.