"كان عدوّه قد مات بنفس المرض."

الترجمة:His enemy had died of the same illness.

منذ 3 سنوات

5 تعليقات


mohamed_fakhry

is this also correct? His enemy had been dead by the same disease

منذ 3 سنوات

Fatma703030

his enemy had died of the same diease.

Or:

his enemy had been died by the same illness.

منذ سنتين

basant447442

I can't understand this

منذ شهرين

MeghetySan

This is wrong! The word "المرض" doesn't mean ilness it means disease

منذ شهر واحد

lorette82128

شو الفرق بين illness, disease, sick

منذ أسبوع واحد
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.