"كان عدوّه قد مات بنفس المرض."

الترجمة:His enemy had died of the same illness.

January 5, 2015

8 تعليقات


mohamed_fakhry

is this also correct? His enemy had been dead by the same disease

January 5, 2015

Fatma703030

his enemy had died of the same diease.

Or:

his enemy had been died by the same illness.

October 10, 2016

Mohamed497440

Send me on my email I want someone to talk with me in english even we improve our language Mohamed12122018@gmail.com

May 3, 2019

basant447442

I can't understand this

July 24, 2018

Mohamed497440

Send me on my email I want someone to talk with me in english even we improve our language Mohamed12122018@gmail.com

May 3, 2019

lorette82128

شو الفرق بين illness, disease, sick

October 8, 2018

MeghetySan

This is wrong! The word "المرض" doesn't mean ilness it means disease

September 6, 2018

Mohamed497440

Send me on my email I want someone to talk with me in english even we improve our language Mohamed12122018@gmail.com

May 3, 2019
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.