1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "It is frequent."

"It is frequent."

Terjemahan:Itu sering.

January 5, 2015

6 Komentar


FidelMitakda

I think "berulang" is more precise than "sering"

"Sering" must be translated as "often"


nelwandi

"berulang" doesn't always means "frequent", something that happen monthly can be called "berulang." well, "berulang tahun" means "having a birthday", and birthday is never frequent. :)

IMO, the translation is precise.


KanaGede

Apa bedanya sama ,often?


PERCE_NEIGE

Often = kata keterangan. I see him often.

Frequent = kata sifat. It's frequent.


Faye599815

Kenapa nggak frequence? Kan sama aja


PERCE_NEIGE

Tidak. Frequent = kata sifat. Dan Frequence = kata benda.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.