"It is frequent."

Terjemahan:Itu sering.

3 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


FidelMitakda

I think "berulang" is more precise than "sering"

"Sering" must be translated as "often"

3 tahun yang lalu

nelwandi
nelwandi

"berulang" doesn't always means "frequent", something that happen monthly can be called "berulang." well, "berulang tahun" means "having a birthday", and birthday is never frequent. :)

IMO, the translation is precise.

3 tahun yang lalu

KanaGede

Apa bedanya sama ,often?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Often = kata keterangan. I see him often.

Frequent = kata sifat. It's frequent.

1 tahun yang lalu

Faye599815

Kenapa nggak frequence? Kan sama aja

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Tidak. Frequent = kata sifat. Dan Frequence = kata benda.

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.