"Flickan äter inte smörgåsen."

Translation:The girl is not eating the sandwich.

January 5, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Olufemi662082

What is the difference between " did not" and " does not" ?


Jociboii

'did not' is past tense while 'does not' is present. No idea how this translates in Swedish tho


SrMarien

The girl eats no sandwich?


frmnn

Why is it not "The is girl is no eating the sandwich"?


CatherineNL

Why is it incorrect when I type doesn't instead of does not?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.