1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Non voglio sapere."

"Non voglio sapere."

Translation:I do not want to know.

July 24, 2013

10 Comments


musmoulay

This doesn't sound like a computerized voice. She sounds as though she really means it!

October 4, 2014

mbruno909

Agreed!

December 25, 2014

vinnstrs

I don't wanna know, know know, know...

February 13, 2018

ivanchagasp

"I don't wanna know" is marked as wrong D:

August 25, 2015

moreno174

'Wanna' is slang

April 15, 2016

lrosley

"Wanna" is not an English word.

December 8, 2015

susancoby

Is the meaning of sapere to know how to do something,? If so surely the translation would say "I do not want to know it?

April 29, 2017

marion683943

I don''t want to know was marked as incorrect and there is no way to report that, at least not today

October 29, 2017

Silvia485058

The word "know" is missing.

September 25, 2018

Hensonar

chi ti prenderĂ  a casaaaa!

September 16, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.