"Kattenharmangevirusser."

Translation:The cat has many viruses.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Aduck64

Virusser is very bad danish. should be vira.

3 years ago

AndrijAndrusiak
AndrijAndrusiak

That sounds scary

3 years ago

tjobit
tjobit

It's also somewhat wrong, as virus is singular and vira plural, atleast in theory :) "virusser" is what you would say, when speaking to others.

3 years ago

hertzum

Virus in plural in danish may be either vira or virusser, but the most commonly used variant is (probably) virusser.

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.