1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Anda menunjukkan kepada mereā€¦

"Anda menunjukkan kepada mereka."

Terjemahan:You show them.

January 6, 2015

7 Komentar


lindasef

I said "you show to them" but its wrong, I thought if "to" means "kepada"


PERCE_NEIGE

"You show them" is better in English, but now "You show to them" is also accepted by this app.

https://www.englishforums.com/English/ToShowToHimToShowHim/xckmk/post.htm


Richard842034

Just because Duolingo accepts it, that doesn't make it acceptable. The sentences are not free of errors.


RinaldoNs

Bikin grup WA duolingo yuk, untuk saling membahas apa apa saja yang belum kita mengerti. Kalo mau chat aja WA saya 081928212012


lonesomej

'you show to them' is clumsy English


ismail294665

Kok pake them,knp gk pake they

Diskusi Terkait

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.