डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"You have blue pants."

अनुवाद:तुम्हारे पास नीली पतलून है।

3 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


Avinashkum15

There is pants so why the answer is only पतलून it has to be पतलूनें

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

There is no differentiation of singular and plural for pants. It has a plural form only.

Other that are used only in plural forms are scissors,alms,arms.

3 साल पहले

nitishmali

No

2 साल पहले

MaltiRawat

It is very good

1 साल पहले

RAVINDERKu497303

No

1 साल पहले

RAVINDERKu497303

No problem

1 साल पहले