1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Eu lembro daquele passeio co…

"Eu lembro daquele passeio com meus pais."

Translation:I remember that ride with my parents.

July 25, 2013

8 Comments


vivisaurus

I reported outing as a suggested translation for passeio. That is what a passeio is. =)


PaulRobert6

So "trip" is maybe also a decent translation?


apandavermelha

"Trip" was counted as correct when I tried it


janete46

I agree. that "outing" is a good translation for "passeio".


orfeonegro

Exactly my opinion.


reno300

The dictionary hints are also missing 'ride' and 'tour'.


SaamShams

isn't lembrar reflexive, making it "eu me lembro..."


pedro.akcio

You don't actually need the pronoun, since the conjugation gives away the person.

Eu me lembro = Eu lembro = Me lembro = Lembro

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.