"Eu lembro daquele passeio com meus pais."

Translation:I remember that ride with my parents.

July 25, 2013

8 Comments


vivisaurus

I reported outing as a suggested translation for passeio. That is what a passeio is. =)

July 25, 2013

PaulRobert6

So "trip" is maybe also a decent translation?

November 30, 2014

apandavermelha

"Trip" was counted as correct when I tried it

February 4, 2015

janete46

I agree. that "outing" is a good translation for "passeio".

April 22, 2015

orfeonegro

Exactly my opinion.

March 20, 2018

reno300

The dictionary hints are also missing 'ride' and 'tour'.

December 2, 2013

SaamShams

isn't lembrar reflexive, making it "eu me lembro..."

June 20, 2014

pedro.akcio

You don't actually need the pronoun, since the conjugation gives away the person.

Eu me lembro = Eu lembro = Me lembro = Lembro

July 31, 2017
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.