Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Και οι δυο αδελφοί;"

Μετάφραση:Both brothers?

0
πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why does δυο sometimes have an accent and sometimes none?

1
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

It can be pronounced both ways: δύο and δυο (that is δυό, but in this case it doesn't have the accent because it becomes a monosyllable)

1
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Many thanks for taking the time to help. I am wondering why in one sentence the form δύο is used, and in another δυο?

0
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

They are equally correct. Maybe in one sentence the "δύο" form was entered first, while in another the "δυο". There is no difference in use :)

1
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Ευχαριστώ πολύ ssurprize, every little helps a lot :-)

0
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια