"Και οι δυο αδελφοί;"

Μετάφραση:Both brothers?

January 7, 2015

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why does δυο sometimes have an accent and sometimes none?

January 7, 2015

ssurprize

It can be pronounced both ways: δύο and δυο (that is δυό, but in this case it doesn't have the accent because it becomes a monosyllable)

January 7, 2015

jeanprendiville

Many thanks for taking the time to help. I am wondering why in one sentence the form δύο is used, and in another δυο?

January 7, 2015

ssurprize

They are equally correct. Maybe in one sentence the "δύο" form was entered first, while in another the "δυο". There is no difference in use :)

January 9, 2015

jeanprendiville

Ευχαριστώ πολύ ssurprize, every little helps a lot :-)

January 9, 2015
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.