"Vores børn synger i morgen."

Translation:Our children sing tomorrow.

January 7, 2015

8 Comments


meeees

I morgen, i morgen, I love ya, i morgen...

January 7, 2015

GirlWithTheGold

THE SOUND OF MUSIC

March 2, 2015

H2O4186

How would you say child instead of children?

July 7, 2016

ellisjm91

et barn

August 3, 2016

Westerleigh

But morgen is morning too?

October 27, 2017

Col323054

I would like to know the answer to that too

October 29, 2018

KathyKarch

How would one say "our children sing in the morning" then?

May 21, 2018

mipani

I did a little research. The answer should be: "Vores børn synger om morgenen". Note the "en" at the end of "morgenen", which denotes the definite article ("the morning")

December 2, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.