"That is our service."

Translation:Is í sin ár seirbhís.

3 years ago

3 Comments


DanielNieciecki

Sin i/ a/r seirbhi/s should also be accepted.

3 years ago

alexinIreland
alexinIreland

Hey! Thanks for this suggestion. I'll add this alternative translation now. In future, we'd appreciate it if you use the "report a problem" button instead of the sentence discussion to suggest an alternative translation or to report a mistake. See here for more: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/5602466

3 years ago

rev._mother

Can't think why "Is ár seirbhís í sin. " isn't accepted.

7 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.