"Hvorfor bruger du ikke et andet program?"

Translation:Why do you not use another program?

3 years ago

10 Comments


GLeibniz
GLeibniz

Because I can't afford Rosetta Stone.

3 years ago

lifeofchuck

I take German in Rosetta Stone and honestly, I don't like it as much as duolingo.

2 years ago

100percentnick
100percentnick

Is Duolingo trying to give me a hint to use other software? :P

3 years ago

dpchalmers
dpchalmers

I've absolutely no idea what a program is in this context.

3 years ago

Marinia
Marinia

I would assume some sort of software

3 years ago

_JavierP_
_JavierP_

school program

2 years ago

anamarinblanco

"do not" = "don't"???

1 year ago

65643625234

Why doesn't "Why not use another program?" work?

2 years ago

neurosisberg

So is "program" exclusive to technology and software, or can you use it in a context such as "I'm part of the engineering program at MIT"?

1 year ago

JohnJohnNL
JohnJohnNL

And what would the Danish phrase be if the translation contained «an other» instead of «another»? Or is this a DLM (duolinguomistake)? Tak

8 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.