1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Qual a duração da aula?"

"Qual a duração da aula?"

Translation:How long is the class?

July 25, 2013

6 Comments


saschambaer

Why is there no verb (i.e. é)?


Paulenrique

That's not wrong if you decide to use.


learngood22

Can we also say "que duracao da aula?" instead of using qual.


Paulenrique

no. we can say: quanto tempo a aula dura? / quanto tempo dura a aula? / qual a duração da aula? / qual a duração da aula?


Tadeusjus

is it wrong? what is the length of the class


Paulenrique

try reportig.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.