"Qual a duração da aula?"

Translation:How long is the class?

July 25, 2013

6 Comments


saschambaer

Why is there no verb (i.e. é)?

December 30, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

That's not wrong if you decide to use.

December 30, 2013

learngood22

Can we also say "que duracao da aula?" instead of using qual.

July 25, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

no. we can say: quanto tempo a aula dura? / quanto tempo dura a aula? / qual a duração da aula? / qual a duração da aula?

July 25, 2013

Tadeusjus

is it wrong? what is the length of the class

April 2, 2014

Paulenrique
Mod

try reportig.

April 2, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.