"Individernedrikkerikkekaffe."

Translation:The individuals do not drink coffee.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Mattais
Mattais

Hipsters in Starbucks clearly don't abide by Duolingo's rules...

3 years ago

Balaur
Balaur

Has anyone else tried the speaking exercise for this sentence? I couldn't get it after like 50 tries, so I just gave up and skipped it. I think one of the problems with the speech recognition system is that it automatically stops recording when it thinks you're done speaking, but that's very often not the case, and it stops after you've only spoken a couple words. It should only stop when you've pressed the 'enter' key or hit the 'stop' button.

3 years ago

beaumains13
beaumains13

De drikker naturligvis te.

1 month ago

soniawaite

'Do not drink' and 'are not drinking' mean different things. Which is "drikker ikker" and how do you say the other?

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.