"Non sono interessato per niente."

Translation:I am not interested at all.

July 25, 2013

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


texano2

Could another translation be "I am not interested in anything"?


mowog

Nope. I was marked wrong


crollyanne

I am marked wrong also.


Jae633849

No, because 'interested in' is 'interessato a', not 'interessato per'.


James_1986

How is per niente 'at all', its clearly 'for nothing'. Duo needs to cop itself on.


Viaggiatore

I think that would be interessato a niente or di niente.


marilu765

perché non si dice "i have not interested at all" ?


acqualinda

"I have not interested" is not correct English. You could say "I have no interest" but Duo likes close translations.


kdb119

Would Duolingo accept 'I am not at all interested'?

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.