1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Her husband offers me coffee…

"Her husband offers me coffee."

Terjemahan:Suami dia menawarkan saya kopi.

January 8, 2015

21 Komentar


AsriYanuarti

suaminya menawarkan saya kopi.. bener :D


caeciliaekaputri

my answer is 'suaminya menawarkan kopi kepada saya'. why my answer went wrong?


indrayudhawan

Dilaporkan saja (flag) supaya bisa ditindaklanjuti


PERCE_NEIGE

Sekarang diterima: "Suaminya menawarkan kopi kepada saya"


DwikySabrina

Did you answer it in English or Bahasa?


irmajamaluddin

My be the correct sentence for that is "her husband offers coffeee for me"


PERCE_NEIGE

Kata kerja "offer" tidak perlu preposisi "for".

Offer me a coffee.

"Verbs with direct and indirect objects

Some verbs take 2 objects, a direct object and an indirect object. The indirect object is the person or thing that receives the direct object. The indirect object comes before the direct object.

Contoh: offer

http://dictionary.cambridge.org/grammar/british-grammar/verb-patterns/verb-patterns-with-and-without-objects


ChandraCip1

Suaminya gatel nawar"in kopi


HidayatOctoro31

Besok nya ada kerusuhan antara emak2 :v


_adrianpop_

I am not a native speaker, but isn't Suami dia tawar saya kopi correct? I know about the me-kan verbs, but I understood from native speakers that sometimes you can drop them without losing the meaning. Terima kasih!


haqqiabdillah

it sounds a little bit weird. but, we can still understand that.


TegarAtmajaya

Kenapa Offers ada S nya


viyuniars

• Her husband offers me coffee : Suaminya menawarkan saya kopi.

• Apabila subject (he,she,it)

he : dia (laki-laki), she (dia perempuan, it maka dalam kata kerjanya ditambahkan "s"

• Penggunaan kata "offer+s /offers" karena "her husband (suaminya)" mengarah kepada dia (laki-laki). Jadi kata kerjanya +s.

Semoga bisa membantu.


boele18

Vira i like you


NabiilahZa2

Aku lupa kalau jawabannya adalah Suami dari menawarkan saya kopi tapi aku malah jawab Suami menawarkan saya kopi

Wk.......wk.......wk........wk....cekakak


IndahLesta20

Yeah bnr walau tidak sempurna pengucapannya.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.