1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "He had written about ugly pe…

"He had written about ugly people."

Translation:Han hade skrivit om fula människor.

January 8, 2015

5 Comments


JonatanTho

Vilken konstig mening


gregmac_6

Why is it fula människor, but then fult folk?


AndreiFelix

Ful/fult/fula. Indefinite singular common, indefinite singular neuter, plural. Människor is in the plural, so it gets fula. Folk is a neuter noun, so it gets fult in the singular.


ZhangtheGreat

Vad är det för fel på honom?


InvertedGo

Han kanske skriver om folk som är fula på insidan.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.