Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tenemos una audiencia."

Translation:We have an audience.

5 years ago

14 Comments


JoshTay

Which is why you always close the curtains first.

5 years ago

rspreng

You let the dog watch though, right?

5 years ago

JoshTay

Only if he leaves his smartphone in the other room.

5 years ago

Patchwolf

And promises to lick our toes during the act.

2 years ago

RiverGibson

very funny

1 year ago

maxinedev

The audio is so bad, I listened to it about 50 times and still got audiencia wrong.

3 years ago

Mosa139010

I still can't get Tenemos.. We you or I ??!!

2 years ago

Joshbret

Think of the mos ending as meaning we

2 years ago

Dan597269

I use the mos on any action hablaMOS, comeMOS, leeMOS etc. as we.....i still have a conjegation card taped in front of me...sometimes i dont read carefully enough or if I'm not paying attention to the verb i screw it up...it's frustrating at times but it's me not the lesson...

3 months ago

sousquark
sousquark

Ah, I remember from Idioms: “El amor es ciego, pero los vecinos no”

9 months ago

HirokoKura

The English word 'audience' is not countable. It is classified as an uncountable collective noun.

3 years ago

TniaMami

A and An dumb app!!

2 years ago

GraceHilto2

Have they paid to watch

1 year ago

Lefty530

Hi

9 months ago