"Is your food normal or excellent?"

Translation:Er jeres mad normal eller fremragende?

January 8, 2015

6 Comments


vgvgvgvgvg

What is the different between "jeres" and "din" I don`t understand it

January 8, 2015

MinervaCerridwen

"Din" is singular, "jeres" is plural. In English both are translated as "your".

January 18, 2015

ClayRoze

If I were to use dit/din, would I base that choice off of the gender of 'mad'?

April 27, 2015

Karilighed

"Mad" cannot be neuter, so we can only say:

maden

en mad

din mad

July 12, 2015

yelelle

I wrote forrygende ... and they say that is wrong. Is it the wrong word about food?

June 21, 2015

MarinaSo09

why is there suddenly a new word udmærket? this word has not come up before what is the difference between udmærket? and fremragend?

March 16, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.