"The man does not eat the bee."

Translation:L'uomo non mangia l'ape.

July 26, 2013

17 Comments


gasiakulko

Because the man is not insane.

March 2, 2014

YourDarkGuardian

Beat me to it!

April 14, 2014

babygirl0511

I know right!!!!!!!

May 29, 2014

babygirl0511

So true

May 29, 2014

Hoppimike

I should hope not! :)

February 3, 2014

babygirl0511

Me too !!!!!!!!!!

May 29, 2014

Alex708527

Ma perche? L'ape รจ dolce!

May 26, 2014

babygirl0511

What !!!!!!!!!

May 29, 2014

ashley.han8

THANK GOODNESS that man did not eat that bee.

May 26, 2014

babygirl0511

That would have been sooo funny though!!!!!

May 29, 2014

Prof_T_Entee

well if ur not gonna eat it, i will. (swallows bee, then dies from internal sting)

May 28, 2014

babygirl0511

U did not really die !!!!!!

May 29, 2014

Prof_T_Entee

r u srue? i die at least 4 times a week.

June 3, 2014

saritavee

Still struggling to understand the uses of "non" vs "no."

January 6, 2014

sander2701

"no" is just no, same as in English. "non" means not.

January 6, 2014

babygirl0511

Me too

May 29, 2014

francoengl

Keep mixing up the Spanish "no"and the Italian "non" ahhhh

March 11, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.