1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "The man does not eat the bee…

"The man does not eat the bee."

Translation:L'uomo non mangia l'ape.

July 26, 2013

17 Comments


gasiakulko

Because the man is not insane.


babygirl0511

I know right!!!!!!!


Hoppimike

I should hope not! :)


babygirl0511

Me too !!!!!!!!!!


Alex708527

Ma perche? L'ape è dolce!


ashley.han8

THANK GOODNESS that man did not eat that bee.


babygirl0511

That would have been sooo funny though!!!!!


Prof_T_Entee

well if ur not gonna eat it, i will. (swallows bee, then dies from internal sting)


babygirl0511

U did not really die !!!!!!


Prof_T_Entee

r u srue? i die at least 4 times a week.


saritavee

Still struggling to understand the uses of "non" vs "no."


alexander_kramer

"no" is just no, same as in English. "non" means not.


francoengl

Keep mixing up the Spanish "no"and the Italian "non" ahhhh

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.