1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "She loves him."

"She loves him."

Translation:Hon älskar honom.

January 9, 2015

7 Comments


[deactivated user]

    By the way I know that they even invented a gender-neutral pronoun instead of he/she. Could anyone explain me please to what extent and how it is used, if at all?


Lundgren8

    You can read more about it here.


edamiani

    The link is not working


BampaBerry

    I do not understand the rule for when to use 'om' .


Arnauti

    You're probably thinking about the verb tycker om. Here's a helpful post: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/5892480


BampaBerry

    Thank you. That's exactly what I was thinking.

    Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.