1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "She loves him."

"She loves him."

Translation:Hon älskar honom.

January 9, 2015

5 Comments


Kelirya

By the way I know that they even invented a gender-neutral pronoun instead of he/she. Could anyone explain me please to what extent and how it is used, if at all?


Lundgren8

You can read more about it here.


BampaBerry

I do not understand the rule for when to use 'om' .


Arnauti

You're probably thinking about the verb tycker om. Here's a helpful post: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/5892480


BampaBerry

Thank you. That's exactly what I was thinking.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.