"El león bebe leche."

Translation:The lion drinks milk.

5 years ago

23 Comments


gagavuz
gagavuz

It's so hard to notice the word "leon" in this sound.

5 years ago

R_Anthony

I totally agree!!!!!!

4 years ago

kaseem07

No it's not

3 years ago

Mysteriam

The last queston i did was the bird reads newspaper!! I reported It was Wierd

3 years ago

ManUFan99

I am still waiting for: The vulture drinks milk...

4 years ago

mapleshade

what is vulture in Spanish?

4 years ago

ManUFan99

buitre

4 years ago

DakshMuktanjay

does everyone bebe leche??? hombre usted son mad

4 years ago

Howtobebrave

Son>>> estan*

4 years ago

pparth.20045

We have a baby leòn is the house

3 years ago

BlazeDragon5

...And it's bad enough when a housecat drinks milk.

2 years ago

tgl0211

It kinda sounded like lone not leon

4 years ago

AnastasiaBJ

i am not learning English... why the s(drinks, eats..)matter so much?

3 years ago

mingpei_101

shows that the word is plural

1 year ago

GMONEY717

hey

3 years ago

agentcarter42

A cat is a cat, no matter what.

2 years ago

8luvbug

This was hard for me to pronounce

2 years ago

Cline627798

Like no, take agua not leche all the time ;-; all animals but humans (grown) drink milk bahh!

2 years ago

CalebRisto

Ah, just like my gato

2 years ago

joeljacob07

What does leon mean

1 year ago

AndreyPikalov

I thought Leon was a name

1 year ago

jellyfan

its imposible guys

1 year ago

IntelCPX

Lion wasnt an option!

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.