"They travel abroad more often than we."

Translation:De reser oftare utomlands än vi.

January 10, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jhlouise

Could you say "oss" in place of "vi" here?


Coreopsis2943

Is there any kind of usual order, adverbs of place and adverbs of time?


Arnauti

Late answer: I wrote a little about the order of adverbials here, under 1.1, but it's a complex issue. https://www.duolingo.com/comment/8970470


QuintusMarius

I would think it would be "us" and "oss".


ferretchere

It should be "than us", not "than we".

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.