"The kitchen has a grill."

Translation:La cucina ha una griglia.

July 26, 2013

19 Comments


OHHHHTHATSABINGO

Who else cant roll their R's

January 31, 2015

DonataVargas

i cant because i have a speech impedement.

December 31, 2015

JakeH1

I can :^)

October 27, 2015

Viaggiatore

Yes, that 's why it's una griglia.

July 27, 2013

ruano91

Yes, but in a past question I got it wrong for putting "una" instead of "un," but here is right. That confuses me.

July 29, 2013

brandonyu

According to Duolingo, everybody's got a grill!

February 26, 2014

mistyforestrain

Lol yeah we all have a grill

April 11, 2014

MarcsiHorvath

what is this? - why don't this: - in the kitchen is a grill!

March 3, 2015

mamaismene

The word grill in italian confuses me I don't know how to spell it

May 22, 2015

Tressalaea

I thought grills were outside??!

May 30, 2015

benedict6666666

lol

August 16, 2016

fpfhfa

How do you tell to use masculine of feminine or regular nouns... I don't even know if there is that many variations! HELP ME PLZ!

December 6, 2016

LisiArtist

After making an error, i cannot see my error since a green block covers it up and will not move, so i cannot see what is underneath.

April 27, 2019

xelanotlaw

I haven't seen "grill" yet. Anyone else have that problem?

July 29, 2015

VictorLand133098

I can roll my r's. My native language is Spanish but I've been fluent in English since I was five.

December 24, 2016

minicooper42

a stove, is a stove, no matter where you go

December 7, 2018

ruano91

Is griglia not feminine even though it ends in "a"?

July 26, 2013

Maddalena124422

It is a femenine noun. La griglia or una griglia

June 10, 2018

Ivy1239

Cool

January 11, 2016
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.