"Is it the last group?"

Translation:Är det sista gruppen?

January 11, 2015

6 Comments


Vedun

Why isn't it Är det den sista gruppen?

January 11, 2015

Lundgren8

You could also say that, but the article is optional with the adjective sist.

January 11, 2015

cosmina805467

Why isn't " den sista gruppen" since it is an "en ord"?

February 17, 2017

devalanteriel

The definite article is optional with sista, it's a little quirk. :)

February 17, 2017

storio

Why wasn't "förra gruppen" accepted?

June 9, 2015

Kalzani

That would be ' the previous group' I suppose.

July 7, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.