"Mi piacciono i treni."

Translation:I like trains.

July 27, 2013

18 Comments


AaronWalto6

I'm so glad I'm not the only person who thought of this immediately.

November 28, 2015

LuciustheDragon

I freaking love you. ^.^

March 20, 2014

wiplala

:)

October 16, 2013

AbraxunsIllusion

Da heck?

June 10, 2014

TheRealKurtz

Beautiful.

August 15, 2017

Aeriesan

Haha I knew as soon as I saw this SOMEONE would point out the ADSF reference :P

November 8, 2014

AnnaCostin

Sheldon, is that you?

December 17, 2014

_Great_Uniter

I just thought the same! :)

March 1, 2015

AndrDemetr

Rajesh piacciono i treni anche.

May 13, 2015

gmbotello13

can someone explain why it is not "mi piace i treni"? Is it because trains is plural??

March 21, 2016

wiplala

Yes, you are right. when plural follows you have to use 'piaciono'. Mi piace il treno, mi piciono i treni. And also when you are dining in Italy: 'mi piaciono gli spaghetti.' Mi piace questo cibo.

March 21, 2016

gmbotello13

thank you!

March 21, 2016

HydraBianca
October 17, 2014

MathiasViking

Trains are my life

March 12, 2016

OpabiniaSr

So does Sheldon Cooper

September 8, 2015

siciIy

haha lol funny and original asdfmovie joke hahaha xdd please kill me

March 21, 2018

ramzydavis1

YAY TRAINS!!!!!!

January 17, 2017
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.