1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Es ist automatisch."

"Es ist automatisch."

Translation:It is automatic.

July 27, 2013

7 Comments


Spotcheck

Yes, but is it systematic? Hydromatic perhaps?


ArvindhMani

Difference between Automatik and automatisch?


Zzzzz...

Die Automatik = automatism (noun)

Automatisch = automatic (adjective)


Hypatia112740

Ausserordentlich!


docwat69

"It's automatic" not being accepted. Reported as a fault.


Mitchcanadian

Would "It is automated" work here?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.