1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia akan hanya minum air."

"Dia akan hanya minum air."

Terjemahan:He will only drink water.

January 12, 2015

7 Komentar


dimasduto

He & she has the same position. As an subject


demoksaputra

"A" subject, not an subject. :)


dimasduto

Thanks for the correction :)


dimasduto

Thanks for the correction :)


Nia_ar

kenapa drink-nya tidak pake s?


darkwinx

Karena predikatnya adalah "will"


TJ-dunn

me too, I have put drink + s result is wrong,

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.