1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "She searches for the oil."

"She searches for the oil."

Terjemahan:Dia mencari minyak.

January 12, 2015

19 Komentar


angga1998

The word "minyak" can be replaced with "oli", am i right?


alfian22

why in the sentence use word "for"?


PERCE_NEIGE

In English you need the preposition "for", it's the expression "searching for", not in Indonesian.


MaringanLa

You're right... We need preposition


masilon.t0d

Anda juga bisa mengganti searches for menjadi she is looking for the oil


irwingkeegan

Klo "she looks for oil"?


DUODELETED129

Why not use, Looking for ?


xizyee

Maybe it's acceptable


9D2

Perbedaan find dan search?


Bukhori919928

Find = menemukan Search= mencari They are different.


YuliaDesti

Kalo "i'm looking for .." ? Atau "i look for" bisa ?


CakraRakas

hey guys, untuk ngelatih bahasa inggris kita gimana kalo kita buat group line/wa tapi disitu kita harus ngomong. bahasa inggris, boleh ngomong bahasa indonesia tapi hanya misal untuk koreksi/jelasin/bertanya jika gk ngerti arti nya aja kalo misal mau chat wa/line 089674157478


aldi0077

Kenapa pake for Ada yg bisa jelasin


NurHidayat384315

Kenpa harus for? Jelasin dong


namrif

Apa bedanya looking for sama searches for

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.