1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "She searches for the oil."

"She searches for the oil."

Terjemahan:Dia mencari minyak.

January 12, 2015

18 Komentar


angga1998

The word "minyak" can be replaced with "oli", am i right?


alfian22

why in the sentence use word "for"?


PERCE_NEIGE

In English you need the preposition "for", it's the expression "searching for", not in Indonesian.


MaringanLa

You're right... We need preposition


masilon.t0d

Anda juga bisa mengganti searches for menjadi she is looking for the oil


IrwingKeegan

Klo "she looks for oil"?


lchu_

kenapa kok searches ? bukan searching ?


PERCE_NEIGE

Continuous present: Saya sedang mencari kucingmu. I'm searching for my cat.

Simple present: Saya mencari kucingmu: I search for my cat. (He/she/it searches for)


jana.brnak

Shouldn't it be 'kucingku'?


yogastorow

I'm searching for my cat = Aku sedang mencari kucingku or Saya sedang mencari kucing saya.

I search for my cat = Aku mencari kucingku or Saya mencari kucing saya.


9D2

My cat isn't 'kucingmu' but 'kucingku'


DUODELETED129

Why not use, Looking for ?


YuliaDesti

Kalo "i'm looking for .." ? Atau "i look for" bisa ?


CakraRakas

hey guys, untuk ngelatih bahasa inggris kita gimana kalo kita buat group line/wa tapi disitu kita harus ngomong. bahasa inggris, boleh ngomong bahasa indonesia tapi hanya misal untuk koreksi/jelasin/bertanya jika gk ngerti arti nya aja kalo misal mau chat wa/line 089674157478


9D2

Perbedaan find dan search?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.