"Pigen åbner sine gaver."

Translation:The girl is opening her presents.

January 12, 2015

5 Comments


ZL321

Hah, an interesting way to remember 'gave' I guess is that someone gave it to someone else.

Just thought I'd say that.

January 12, 2015

PushythePirate1

that's a good idea!

August 15, 2018

yasnnxy

Does this sentence mean that she opens HER OWN presents? Would "Pigen åbner hendes gaver" mean that she opens the presents of ANOTHER girl?

July 15, 2016

arielkangaroo

Yes, and yes.

August 9, 2016

Veronica1694

better than german the english word gift actually means poison has to have some deeper meaning

September 16, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.