"D'imríomar iománaíocht sa pháirc agus bhí spraoi againn."

Translation:We played hurling in the park and we had fun.

3 years ago

3 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Audio and text don't match. Reported on 1 October, 2015.

    EditDelete3 years ago

eyespiikgud
    eyespiikgud

    Yup.

    3 years ago

Daithi2820

    I must have reached some level where they decided to have me listen and figure out what was said. I've done this exercise before but this is my first exposure the audio version. I gave up trying to guess what the verb and subject were.

    4 months ago
    Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.