"Drengene spiser ægget."

Translation:The boys are eating the egg.

January 12, 2015

13 Comments


alexsteen

i'm surprised that they can share just one egg xD

January 12, 2015

rcbgato

yeah, i would just eat it and its gone.

September 25, 2015

Andrea324577

They did not specify the kind of egg. Might have been ostrich.

October 3, 2016

Lucy147595

Jeezzus this one is random

July 22, 2017

Jacob5418

how can you verbally tell the difference between drenge and drengene?

October 10, 2017

Iulian_O

For the plural, you just add "n" in the end of the word (a very short and silent "n")

April 2, 2018

FraserGray5

Hmm it does not say they are going to boil it so I think they are eating it raw

July 11, 2016

Dachhund94

I'm still trying to grasp the concept of how to combine articles and plurel nouns together.

September 2, 2016

DanskPige_

mom says its my turn on the egg

November 16, 2018

reka713634

How to plular has the, like the children

October 29, 2017

FionaOnDuoL

Poor boys, there's not much eating in one egg.

December 15, 2018

Maya626822

Sometimes it just be like that.

January 18, 2019

Porter0722

En æg

September 15, 2018
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.