"Pigen og kvinden drikker mælken."

Translation:The girl and the woman drink the milk.

3 years ago

4 Comments


danielmonteiro16
danielmonteiro16

Similar to Swedish “Flickan och kvinnan dricker mjölken”

3 years ago

lingofrnech

They are in the same language group.

2 years ago

Belle.Dare

the girl and the woman drinks the milk? why is wrong to have an 's' there?

2 years ago

lingofrnech

Because they are two nouns performing the same action, so the pronoun for the girl and the woman is "they". In the conjugation for drink, it is "They drink". So, yeah.

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.