"Dinsønerkunendreng."

Translation:Your son is only a boy.

3 years ago

2 Comments


Isaac_Luna_
Isaac_Luna_

when would you use "kun" instead of "bare"?

3 years ago

Marinia
Marinia

kun means only and bare means just. In many cases you can say both things, like in English you can say only a boy or just a boy. Likewise you can say kun en dreng and bare en dreng. Just depends on what you wanna express with it.

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.