"It does not count?"

Μετάφραση:Αυτό δεν μετράει;

January 13, 2015

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why does Dulingo not accept the ά ending in the third person singular for first declension nouns ending in ώ eg αυτός μετρά rather than μετράει?

January 13, 2015

ssurprize

It is correct. It was missing from the database. I think I have added it now. Thanks!

January 13, 2015

jeanprendiville

And thank you for so much more!

January 13, 2015

ErikFossum3

Still missing in the database

September 26, 2016

Aikon17

-Αυτό δεν μετράει- είναι η κατά λέξη μετάφραση, αλλά σημασιολογικά θα μπορούσε κάποιος να μεταφράσει -αυτό δεν υπολογίζεται-

October 6, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.