Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"It does not count?"

Μετάφραση:Αυτό δεν μετράει;

0
πριν από 3 χρόνια

4 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why does Dulingo not accept the ά ending in the third person singular for first declension nouns ending in ώ eg αυτός μετρά rather than μετράει?

1
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

It is correct. It was missing from the database. I think I have added it now. Thanks!

2
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

And thank you for so much more!

0
Απάντησηπριν από 3 χρόνια

ErikFossum3

Still missing in the database

0
Απάντησηπριν από 1 χρόνο