1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "It does not count?"

"It does not count?"

Μετάφραση:Αυτό δεν μετράει;

January 13, 2015

7 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why does Dulingo not accept the ά ending in the third person singular for first declension nouns ending in ώ eg αυτός μετρά rather than μετράει?


ssurprize

It is correct. It was missing from the database. I think I have added it now. Thanks!


jeanprendiville

And thank you for so much more!


Efiap

"Does it not count"is it not the right answer?


ErikFossum3

Still missing in the database


Aikon17

-Αυτό δεν μετράει- είναι η κατά λέξη μετάφραση, αλλά σημασιολογικά θα μπορούσε κάποιος να μεταφράσει -αυτό δεν υπολογίζεται-


OG7e3

Αφού ειναι ερώτηση, γιατί λέμε "it does not count" και όχι " does it not count"

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.