"Itdoesnotcount?"

Μετάφραση:Αυτό δεν μετράει;

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why does Dulingo not accept the ά ending in the third person singular for first declension nouns ending in ώ eg αυτός μετρά rather than μετράει?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

It is correct. It was missing from the database. I think I have added it now. Thanks!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

And thank you for so much more!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ErikFossum3
ErikFossum3

Still missing in the database

πριν από 2 χρόνια

Aikon17
Aikon17

-Αυτό δεν μετράει- είναι η κατά λέξη μετάφραση, αλλά σημασιολογικά θα μπορούσε κάποιος να μεταφράσει -αυτό δεν υπολογίζεται-

πριν από 2 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.